Proud member of US Youth Soccer, US Soccer & USASA
usys us soccer only usasa
 
NebraskaLeagueLogo
 
Print Email
 

Nebraska Olympic Development Program

2016-2017

 

For any questions, Find your Coach's contact here

2000 Boys

Coach Michael Perdunn & Tyler Ortlieb

Junior Noutoua
Benjamin Hamilton
Conrad Cronin
Kevin Allen Del Mar
Jared Schroeder
Abdi Maalin
Braedan Evans
Andreus Abner
Max Donahoe
Ukash Weliyo
Braydon Dreher
Gabriel Van Dyke
Axel Hernandez
Pablo Cisneros
Morrie Budler
Nolan Lyons
Miguel Curiel 
Victor Alfaro
Leonardo Davalos

 

2000 Girls

Coach Ivonne Valentin 
 

TBD

2001 Boys

Coach Alan Carr & Michael Doria

Martin Zamora-Pagua
Justin Knust
Will Gilbreath
Brandon Karnes
Samuel Forrest
Matthew Anderson
Miltiadis Hatzidakis
Zion Osorio
Benjamin Bickel
Jadyn Mack
Andrew Hall
Miguel Ponce
Marcus DiBernardo
Kristian Guitierrez
Joshua Clark
Evan Stiles
James Connor Wickless
Angel Delatorre
Jovani Gomez
Christian Lavariega
Rojas Genaro
Diaz Fabian
Padilla Giobanni
Jamie Godinez
Isaac Gonzalez
Aneras Nicholas
Pablo Chavez
Erik Carillo
Enio Garcia
Michael Virgen
   

2001 Girls

Coach Mitch Kavanagh
 

TBD

2002 Boys

Coach Maren McCrary & Carlos Saenz

Alex Jacobs
Maxwell Lambert
Cruz Jurado
Omar Fregoso-Soltero
Zane Boudreau
Caleb Mastromonaco
Cole Harmon
Brandon Buschelman-Dome
Quentin Bair
Isaihas Ramos
Mumin Aden
Kobi Smith
Parker Toth
Abdullah Adan
Jacob Schmidt
Landen Krzoska
Anis Abdirahim
Husseini Lugendo
Jerry Niemier
Ivan Hernandz
Kaiden Reamer
Coy Leytham
Porter Degroot
Dalton Stodieck
Zachary Weis
Parker Gamerl
Ryan Brakke
Emanuel Palga
Noor Hassan
Mohamed Mohamed
Jakob Huck

2002 Girls

Coach Lauren Mueller & Carlos Saenz

Megan Kemper
Grace Ostergaard
Morgan Trumm
Anna Jennings
Kelsey Bruck
Clair Webber
Elana Webber
Alyssa Hansen
Allison Mielak
Emma Ralston
Dulce Lopez
Hope Mcleay
Marykate Kelly
Lauren Keith
Alyssa Crnic
Gwenyth Lane
Viviana Soto-Herrea
Madeline Lecuona
Alyssa Judkins
Allison Napora
Chloe Dietz
Cece Behrens
Sierra Schmidt

2003 Boys

Coach Elmar Bolowich & Mitch Kavanagh & Sean McCoy

Junior Casillas
Heriberto Solache
Jackson Redd
Caden Tubaugh
Alexander Eby
Jaime Ponce
Lucas Van Belle
Braden Lackey
John Meyers
Samuel Sundstrom
Johnny Le
Cian Mercer
Eduardo Gomez
Brayden McPhail
Nicholas Montemarano
Alexander Umana
Brayden Kramer
Alvaro Jacinto
Oliver Benson
Morgan Armagost
Jarrett Astudillo
Eric Echevarria
Nick Brickman
Cole Hoppe
Caden Glogowski
Arik Sherrill
Joshua Morales De Leon
Alejandro Rivera
Diego Noyola
Jacob Miller
Bishesh Adhikari
Brecken Miller
Gus Kriegler
Jacob Schroeder
Yoskar Galvan
Zachary Ourada
Jade Nanfito
Anthony Acosta

2003 Girls

Coach Chris Dunford & Jordan Irsik

Sarah Weber
Alexus Townsend
Anna Kidder
Sarah Turpen
Sarah Banks
Meghan Knudson
Avery Gillespie
Samatha Amick
Abigail Anderson
Aridiana Zamora pagua
Elisabeth Franke
Dylann Ehegartner
Chaley French
Mia Conley
Becca Baker
Mykena Turner
Kayla Hassler
Kaya Williams
Briley Hill
Andrea Phan
Olivia Fehringer
Paige Gratton
Beth Guevara
Kate Dilsaver
Taryn Ling
Camilla  Munoz

2004 Boys

Coach Luke Baxter & Graeme Eaglesham

Parker Siebken
Landon Magana
Nathan Karnes
Andre Santamaria
Schyler Smeby
Kadin Schager
Johnson Lu
Salat Mukumo
Ernesto Vargas
Juan Rodriguez
Aiden Carlson
Mason Brock
Van Foster
David Bennett_Dup
Brett Perkins
Ian Jackson
Morgan Figi
Jaxson Alexander
Jackson Mann
Sequojah Oforah
Aiden Trumm
Zamere Issaka
Noah Boyd
Keagan Maranville
Carson Chochon
Owen Glogowski
Caden Johnson
Brick Stine
Samuel Kleinschmit
Cole Anderson
Jack Lloyd
Brenden Zuerlein
Nathan Liu
Jairo Fregoso
Immanuel Wayoro
Jacob Hove
Sanhith Mandava
Alex Gomez
Reegan Hawkins
Riguelme Valdovinos
Kade Huck
Dominic Costanzo
Dalton Sparks
Jackson Freebern
Michael Grigsby

2004 Girls

Coach Mario Zuniga & Andrea Hasenbegovic

Ocean Scherlizin
Hannah Tate
Jessica Madott
Mia Gaul
Maci Hain
Riley Jensen
Kynlie Simpson
Kimberlee Davenport
Madeline Dirkschneider
Sydney Wells
Mia Hurt
Ella Guyott
Mattie Milligan
Rayhana Daoudi
Katelyn Rutledge
Caroline Daub
Morgan Going
Ava Austin
Clara Teigland
Jada Newberg
Elissa Eisele
Paige  Lyons
Lauren Schmidt
Emma Prosaski
Mia Nelson
Mackenzie White

2005 Boys

Coach Jordan Irsik & Jon Brezenski

Callan Scholz
Tyson Weber
Keegan Leytham
Andrew Van Gomple
Sam Schend
Ethan Bichler
Caedmon Schwanke
Javier Zaragoza
Billy Madut
Jon Doscher
Lucas Soldati
Ryder Claypool
Micheal Avery
Parker Poole
Hank Kriegler
Benjamin Craig
Caleb Cross
Jordan Johnson
Manuel Caballero
Tyler Williams
Isaac Speaker
Owen Rutledge
Aidan Nachi
Michael Stukenholtz
Shawn Ludena Llanos
Charlie Kemper
Davis Sparks
Gabriel Ramos
Marek Laird
Coen Stackhouse
Ayo Makinde
Uziel Cabanas
Maguire Perkins
Adrian Montes
Riley Egenberger

2005 Girls

Coach Michael Perdunn & Maggie Arlt

Maria Mcleay
Elizabeth Brezenski
Kylie Hinrichs
MaKenna Jarzynka
Callie Kirchner
Jillian Lane
Sophie Banks
Katrina Avila
Laina Souerdyke
Alexis Morrison
Ashley Mercer
Olivia Hind
June Mullen
Liberty Bates
Lexi Cerone
Emmaleigh Engelman
Jane Kidder
Brooke Ballenger
Amayah Singleton
Maderak Mallory

2006 Boys

Coach Alan Carr & Tyler Ortlieb

Tito Astudillo
Christian Hernandez
Moises Trochez
Rufino Zuleta
Santiago Bermudez
Nicholas Bennett_Dup
Oliver Lambrecht
Zachary Shaffar
Morgan Finkenbinder
Liam Reamer
Brennan Tubaugh
Drew Darnold
Jackson Carpenter
William Wolff
Oscar Rodrigez
Ben Schend
Griffin Semrad
Quinn Freshour
Rhett Brakke
Leo Kriegler
Luke Grigsby
Josaya Macauley
Jeremiah Bird
Quill Orth
Zachary Shaffar
Deacon Sparks
Tyler Gilliland

2006 Girls

Coach Michael Perdunn & Maggie Arlt

Alyssa French
Shruti Garapati
Reagan Buettner
Rozlyn Buettner
Kaelyn Schmidt
Morgan Atkinson
Katherine Mcalpine
Jacque Madrid
Tallulah Magana
Isabelle Franks
Karli Williams
Emma Brezenski
Kensington Hazen
Halle Reiter
Olivia Hind


For invited players, if you are in financial need and would like to apply for an ODP scholarship, please fill out the form here.

 

Nebraska Olympic Development Program

2016-2017

IF YOUR NAME IS ON THIS LIST AND YOU DO NOT RECEIVE AN EMAIL PLEASE CONTACT MAREN TO CONFIRM YOUR BEST EMAIL FOR ODP COMMUNICATION

2000 Boys

Coach Michael Perdunn & Tyler Ortlieb

Junior Noutoua
Benjamin Hamilton
Conrad Cronin
Kevin Allen Del Mar
Jared Schroeder
Abdi Maalin
Braedan Evans
Andreus Abner
Max Donahoe
Ukash Weliyo
Braydon Dreher
Gabriel Van Dyke
Axel Hernandez
Pablo Cisneros
Morrie Budler
Nolan Lyons

 

2000 Girls

Coach Ivonne Valentin 
 

TBD

2001 Boys

Coach Alan Carr & Michael Doria

 

Martin Zamora-Pagua
Justin Knust
Will Gilbreath
Brandon Karnes
Samuel Forrest
Matthew Anderson
Miltiadis Hatzidakis
Zion Osorio
Benjamin Bickel
Jadyn Mack
Andrew Hall
Miguel Ponce
Marcus DiBernardo
Kristian Guitierrez
Joshua Clark
Evan Stiles
James Connor Wickless
Angel Delatorre
Jovani Gomez
Christian Lavariega
Rojas Genaro
Diaz Fabian
Padilla Giobanni
Jamie Godinez
Isaac Gonzalez
Aneras Nicholas
Pablo Chavez
Erik Carillo
Enio Garcia

2001 Girls

Coach Mitch Kavanagh
 

TBD

2002 Boys

Coach Maren McCrary & Carlos Saenz

Alex Jacobs
Maxwell Lambert
Cruz Jurado
Omar Fregoso-Soltero
Zane Boudreau
Caleb Mastromonaco
Cole Harmon
Brandon Buschelman-Dome
Quentin Bair
Isaihas Ramos
Mumin Aden
Kobi Smith
Parker Toth
Abdullah Adan
Jacob Schmidt
Landen Krzoska
Anis Abdirahim
Husseini Lugendo
Jerry Niemier
Ivan Hernandz
Kaiden Reamer
Coy Leytham
Porter Degroot
Dalton Stodieck
Zachary Weis
Parker Gamerl
Ryan Brakke
Emanuel Palga
Noor Hassan
Mohamed Mohamed
Jakob Huck

2002 Girls

Coach Lauren Mueller & Carlos Saenz

Megan Kemper
Grace Ostergaard
Morgan Trumm
Anna Jennings
Kelsey Bruck
Clair Webber
Elana Webber
Alyssa Hansen
Allison Mielak
Emma Ralston
Dulce Lopez
Hope Mcleay
Marykate Kelly
Lauren Keith
Alyssa Crnic
Gwenyth Lane
Viviana Soto-Herrea
Madeline Lecuona
Alyssa Judkins
Allison Napora
Chloe Dietz
Cece Behrens
Sierra Schmidt

2003 Boys

Coach Elmar Bolowich & Mitch Kavanagh & Sean McCoy

Junior Casillas
Heriberto Solache
Jackson Redd
Caden Tubaugh
Alexander Eby
Jaime Ponce
Lucas Van Belle
Braden Lackey
John Meyers
Samuel Sundstrom
Johnny Le
Cian Mercer
Eduardo Gomez
Brayden McPhail
Nicholas Montemarano
Alexander Umana
Brayden Kramer
Alvaro Jacinto
Penrod Benson
Morgan Armagost
Jarrett Astudillo
Eric Echevarria
Nick Brickman
Cole Hoppe
Caden Glogowski
Arik Sherrill
Joshua Morales De Leon
Alejandro Rivera
Diego Noyola
Jacob Miller
Bishesh Adhikari
Brecken Miller
Gus Kriegler
Jacob Schroeder
Yoskar Galvan
Zachary Ourada
Jade Nanfito
Anthony Acosta

2003 Girls

Coach Chris Dunford & Jordan Irsik

 

Sarah Weber
Alexus Townsend
Anna Kidder
Sarah Turpen
Sarah Banks
Meghan Knudson
Avery Gillespie
Samatha Amick
Abigail Anderson
Aridiana Zamora pagua
Elisabeth Franke
Dylann Ehegartner
Chaley French
Mia Conley
Becca Baker
Mykena Turner
Kayla Hassler
Kaya Williams
Briley Hill
Andrea Phan
Olivia Fehringer
Paige Gratton
Beth Guevara
Kate Dilsaver
Taryn Ling

2004 Boys

Coach Luke Baxter & Graeme Eaglesham

Parker Siebken
Landon Magana
Nathan Karnes
Andre Santamaria
Schyler Smeby
Kadin Schager
Johnson Lu
Salat Mukumo
Ernesto Vargas
Juan Rodriguez
Aiden Carlson
Mason Brock
Van Foster
David Bennett_Dup
Brett Perkins
Ian Jackson
Morgan Figi
Jaxson Alexander
Jackson Mann
Sequojah Oforah
Aiden Trumm
Zamere Issaka
Noah Boyd
Keagan Maranville
Carson Chochon
Owen Glogowski
Caden Johnson
Brick Stine
Samuel Kleinschmit
Cole Anderson
Jack Lloyd
Brenden Zuerlein
Nathan Liu
Jairo Fregoso
Immanuel Wayoro
Jacob Hove
Sanhith Mandava
Alex Gomez
Reegan Hawkins
Riguelme Valdovinos
Kade Huck
Dominic Costanzo
Dalton Sparks
Jackson Freebern
Michael Grigsby

2004 Girls

Coach Mario Zuniga & Andrea 

Ocean Scherlizin
Hannah Tate
Jessica Madott
Mia Gaul
Maci Hain
Riley Jensen
Kynlie Simpson
Kimberlee Davenport
Madeline Dirkschneider
Sydney Wells
Mia Hurt
Ella Guyott
Mattie Milligan
Rayhana Daoudi
Katelyn Rutledge
Caroline Daub
Morgan Going
Ava Austin
Clara Teigland
Jada Newberg
Elissa Eisele
Paige  Lyons
Lauren Schmidt
Emma Prosaski
Mia Nelson
Mackenzie White

2005 Boys

Coach Jordan Irsik & Jon Brezenski

Callan Scholz
Tyson Weber
Keegan Leytham
Andrew Van Gomple
Sam Schend
Ethan Bichler
Caedmon Schwanke
Javier Zaragoza
Billy Madut
Jon Doscher
Lucas Soldati
Ryder Claypool
Micheal Avery
Parker Poole
Hank Kriegler
Benjamin Craig
Caleb Cross
Jordan Johnson
Manuel Caballero
Tyler Williams
Isaac Speaker
Owen Rutledge
Aidan Nachi
Michael Stukenholtz
Shawn Ludena Llanos
Charlie Kemper
Davis Sparks
Gabriel Ramos
Marek Laird
Coen Stackhouse
Ayo Makinde
Uziel Cabanas
Maguire Perkins
Adrian Montes
Riley Egenberger

2005 Girls

Coach Michael Perdunn & Maggie Arlt

Maria Mcleay
Elizabeth Brezenski
Kylie Hinrichs
MaKenna Jarzynka
Callie Kirchner
Jillian Lane
Sophie Banks
Katrina Avila
Laina Souerdyke
Alexis Morrison
Ashley Mercer
Olivia Hind
June Mullen
Darren Bates
Lexi Cerone
Emmaleigh Engelman
Jane Kidder
Brooke Ballenger
Amayah Singleton
Maderak Mallory

2006 Boys

Coach Alan Carr & Tyler Ortlieb

Tito Astudillo
Christian Hernandez
Moises Trochez
Rufino Zuleta
Santiago Bermudez
Nicholas Bennett_Dup
Oliver Lambrecht
Zachary Shaffar
Morgan Finkenbinder
Liam Reamer
Brennan Tubaugh
Drew Darnold
Jackson Carpenter
William Wolff
Oscar Rodrigez
Ben Schend
Griffin Semrad
Quinn Freshour
Rhett Brakke
Leo Kriegler
Luke Grigsby
Josaya Macauley
Jeremiah Bird
Quill Orth
Zachary Shaffar
Deacon Sparks
Tyler Gilliland

2006 Girls

Coach Michael Perdunn & Maggie Arlt

Alyssa French
Shruti Garapati
Reagan Buettner
Rozlyn Buettner
Kaelyn Schmidt
Morgan Atkinson
Katherine Mcalpine
Jacque Madrid
Tallulah Magana
Isabelle Franks
Karli Williams
Emma Brezenski
Kensington Hazen
Halle Reiter
Olivia Hind


For invited players, if you are in financial need and would like to apply for an ODP scholarship, please fill out the form here.

 

 

http://www.thetournamentcenter.com/Home.aspx

https://education.usyouthsoccer.org/

 

"Educating Members in the Game"

Nebraska State Soccer Association
4151 S. 84th Street - Suite B
Omaha, NE 68127
USA
800.909.4458 Work | 402.596.1616 Work | 402.596.0660 Work (Fax)
 
©2017 Nebraska State Soccer Association. All rights reserved.
Home | Privacy Policy | Sitemap
 
usyouthsoccer.org